MIRROR VERSION LAST SYNC TIME: 2024-06-12 03:55 took:35.5 s.

[A] EEVZA U-16 Beach Volleyball Championship (Guys)

2022 August 22 d. — 23 d.; Ryga, Latvia 8 / 0

Final (1-2 place)
Time Court Team A Team B Result 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
3.1 23d. 15:40 1 EE A.Artur Tšhuhhnekov + D.Daniil Verhogljad LV R.Ralfs Andrejevs + V.Valters Kirsons 0:2 17:21 18:21
Final (3-4 place)
3.2 23d. 15:40 2 LV P.Patriks Orups + M.Martins Pope EE P.Patrick Saimre + C.Carl Kreek 2:0 21:11 21:19
Semi-Finals
Time Court Team A Team B Result 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
2.1 23d. 12:20 2 EE A.Artur Tšhuhhnekov + D.Daniil Verhogljad EE P.Patrick Saimre + C.Carl Kreek 2:1 21:11 17:21 15:12
2.2 23d. 12:20 1 LV R.Ralfs Andrejevs + V.Valters Kirsons LV P.Patriks Orups + M.Martins Pope 2:0 21:19 21:17
I Round
Time Court Team A Team B Result 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
1.1 23d. 09:50 3 EE A.Artur Tšhuhhnekov + D.Daniil Verhogljad UA Y.Yevhen Charnosh + M.Mykhailo Boiko 2:1 12:21 21:16 17:15
1.2 23d. 09:50 4 LV G.Gustavs Druska + T.Tomass Blekte EE P.Patrick Saimre + C.Carl Kreek 0:2 13:21 14:21
1.3 23d. 09:50 2 EE T.Toomas Patrik Parijogi + J.Joonah Marten Uuprus LV R.Ralfs Andrejevs + V.Valters Kirsons 0:2 13:21 14:21
1.4 23d. 09:50 1 LV T.Toms Mirkis + R.Roberts Pahmurkins LV P.Patriks Orups + M.Martins Pope 0:2 15:21 14:21


Bracket view

I Round

Semi-Finals

Final

  • 09:50
    EE Artur Tšhuhhnekov
    EE Daniil Verhogljad

    12:21 | 21:16 | 17:15
    UA Yevhen Charnosh
    UA Mykhailo Boiko
    3 13
  • 09:50
    LV Gustavs Druska
    LV Tomass Blekte

    13:21 | 14:21
    EE Patrick Saimre
    EE Carl Kreek
    4 14
  • 09:50
    EE Toomas Patrik Parijogi
    EE Joonah Marten Uuprus

    13:21 | 14:21
    LV Ralfs Andrejevs
    LV Valters Kirsons
    2 15
  • 09:50
    LV Toms Mirkis
    LV Roberts Pahmurkins

    15:21 | 14:21
    LV Patriks Orups
    LV Martins Pope
    1 16
  • 12:20
    EE Artur Tšhuhhnekov
    EE Daniil Verhogljad

    21:11 | 17:21 | 15:12
    EE Patrick Saimre
    EE Carl Kreek
    2 17
  • 12:20
    LV Ralfs Andrejevs
    LV Valters Kirsons

    21:19 | 21:17
    LV Patriks Orups
    LV Martins Pope
    1 18
  • 15:40
    EE Artur Tšhuhhnekov
    EE Daniil Verhogljad

    17:21 | 18:21
    LV Ralfs Andrejevs
    LV Valters Kirsons
    1 20
Match for 3-4 position
  • 15:40
    LV Patriks Orups
    LV Martins Pope

    21:11 | 21:19
    EE Patrick Saimre
    EE Carl Kreek
    2 19







  • Print version