[A] EEVZA U-16 Beach Volleyball Championship, Vilnius (Guys)

2021 July 30 d.; Upės g. 6, Vilnius 10 / 99

Final 1st Place
# Time Court Team A Result Team B 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
30 1d. 14:30 C M. Šalkovskis + K. Jaundžeikars LV 2:0 LV O. Kilks + M. Maculēvičs 21:12 21:11
Final 3rd Place
# Time Court Team A Result Team B 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
29 1d. 12:50 C P. Orups + R. Andrejevs LV 0:2 EE R. Aros + R. Rahuoja 17:21 18:21
Semifinals
# Time Court Team A Result Team B 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
28 1d. 10:50 C O. Kilks + M. Maculēvičs LV 2:1 EE R. Aros + R. Rahuoja 21:23 21:19 18:16
27 1d. 10:00 7 M. Šalkovskis + K. Jaundžeikars LV 2:0 LV P. Orups + R. Andrejevs 21:7 21:7
Loser are ranked 5th
# Time Court Team A Result Team B 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
26 31d. 15:30 C R. Aros + R. Rahuoja EE 2:1 EE S. Taasväli + P. Maasalu 21:10 18:21 15:12
25 31d. 16:15 2 D. Jekimovas + L. Dirzauskas LT 0:2 LV P. Orups + R. Andrejevs 15:21 6:21
Loser are ranked 7th
# Time Court Team A Result Team B 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
24 31d. 14:10 C M. Misys + A. Užpelkis LT 0:2 EE R. Aros + R. Rahuoja 12:21 11:21
23 31d. 14:40 2 D. Jekimovas + L. Dirzauskas LT 2:1 LT B. Mišeikis + P. Varpiotas 16:21 21:16 15:13
PLAYOFFS_GROUP/R3
# Time Court Team A Result Team B 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
22 31d. 13:20 C O. Kilks + M. Maculēvičs LV 2:0 LV P. Orups + R. Andrejevs 21:11 21:10
21 31d. 13:50 2 M. Šalkovskis + K. Jaundžeikars LV 2:1 EE S. Taasväli + P. Maasalu 21:13 21:23 15:9
PLAYOFFS_GROUP/Lwins9
# Time Court Team A Result Team B 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
20 31d. 13:00 2 D. Šumeika + T. Poplavskij LT 0:2 EE R. Aros + R. Rahuoja 11:21 7:21
19 ? Bey LT M. Misys + A. Užpelkis
18 ? Bey LT B. Mišeikis + P. Varpiotas
17 31d. 12:50 C D. Jekimovas + L. Dirzauskas LT 2:1 LV A. Pastars + M. Berzins 21:18 17:21 15:11
PLAYOFFS_GROUP/Lwins13
# Time Court Team A Result Team B 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
16 ? D. Šumeika + T. Poplavskij LT Bey
15 ? Bey Bey
14 ? Bey Bey
13 ? Bey LT D. Jekimovas + L. Dirzauskas
Round 2
# Time Court Team A Result Team B 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
12 31d. 11:40 2 M. Misys + A. Užpelkis LT 0:2 LV P. Orups + R. Andrejevs 10:21 17:21
11 31d. 11:40 C O. Kilks + M. Maculēvičs LV 2:1 EE R. Aros + R. Rahuoja 21:19 17:21 15:11
10 31d. 10:50 2 A. Pastars + M. Berzins LV 0:2 EE S. Taasväli + P. Maasalu 15:21 18:21
9 31d. 10:50 C M. Šalkovskis + K. Jaundžeikars LV 2:0 LT B. Mišeikis + P. Varpiotas 21:4 21:11
Round 1
# Time Court Team A Result Team B 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
8 ? Bey LV P. Orups + R. Andrejevs
7 31d. 10:00 C D. Jekimovas + L. Dirzauskas LT 1:2 LT M. Misys + A. Užpelkis 21:14 20:22 12:15
6 ? Bey EE R. Aros + R. Rahuoja
5 ? O. Kilks + M. Maculēvičs LV Bey
4 ? Bey EE S. Taasväli + P. Maasalu
3 ? A. Pastars + M. Berzins LV Bey
2 31d. 10:00 2 D. Šumeika + T. Poplavskij LT 0:2 LT B. Mišeikis + P. Varpiotas 14:21 12:21
1 ? M. Šalkovskis + K. Jaundžeikars LV Bey


? PLAYOFFS_GROUP/Lwins13
L8) Bey vs L7) LT Jekimovas+Dirzauskas
13
? PLAYOFFS_GROUP/Lwins13
L6) Bey vs L5) Bey
14
? PLAYOFFS_GROUP/Lwins13
L4) Bey vs L3) Bey
15
? PLAYOFFS_GROUP/Lwins13
L2) LT Šumeika+Poplavskij vs L1) Bey
16






Print version